English (Computer Graphics)
array multiplier [correct]
CONT: matrix multipliers and array multipliers(take) large blocks of memory containing many operands,(perform) arithmetic operations on them, and(place) them back into memory using DMA.
French (Infographie)
multiplicateur cellulaire [proposition, nom masculin]; multiplicateur de tableaux [proposition, nom masculin]