English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
claimant's declaration [correct]
CONT: Where claims are accepted into DR [dispute resolution], the defendants will countersign the claimant's declaration to confirm that any compensation ordered by an adjudicator in accordance with the compensation rules will be paid upon the claimant signing a legal release, and will return a copy of the countersigned declaration to the claimant.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
déclaration du plaignant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsque le dossier est retenu, les défendeurs contresignent la déclaration du plaignant pour confirmer que la compensation qu'un adjudicateur pourrait ordonner en accord avec les règles de compensation sera payée sur signature par le plaignant d'une quittance légale.