English (Trade Names; Physiotherapy; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
Mobilimb™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Mobilimb hand CPM unit [correct]
OBS: ... designed by Mr. John Saringer, an engineer, in collaboration with Dr. Robert Salter, an orthopaedic surgeon and originator of the concept of Continuous Passive Motion(C. P. M.).
OBS: ... an efficacious modality following total joint replacement, to ensure achievement of a satisfactory range of motion....
OBS: English information taken from promotional literature from the Toronto Medical Corp.
OBS: A trademark of Otto Beck.
French (Appellations commerciales; Physiothérapie; Réadaptation (Médecine))
Mobilimb [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: MobilimbMC : Marque de commerce de Otto Beck.