English (Ecology (General); Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
eco-atmosphere [correct]
CONT: The scientists under Dr John Kirmiz have determined this mixture the eco-atmosphere, in line with their previous studies of the jerboa's ecoclimate.
OBS: Eco- is a prefix meaning: of the ecology, especially relating to pollution.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Néologie et emprunts)
écosystème atmosphérique [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: L'atmosphère considérée comme milieu naturel.
OBS: Comparer cette notion avec «écosphère» et «biosphère».