English (Stoneware)
Fulham stoneware [correct]
DEF: A type of English brown stoneware decorated with stamped ornament, made at Fulham from 1671 by John Dwight and later by others. The body is coarse and glazed with salt, the glaze being brown on the upper part and drab below; survivals are principally mugs and tankards. Production continued until the 19th century when Dwight's original factory was sold to Doulton's.
French (Grès)
grès de Fulham [proposition, nom masculin]