English (Computer Graphics)
composite node [correct]
DEF: Node built from two or more nodes.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
nœud composite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nœud constitué d'au moins deux nœuds.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.