English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
dynamic linking rules [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In architected hypermedia, a set of rules for generating the links among the nodes based on the attributes of the nodes and the data model.
OBS: dynamic linking rules : term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
règles de liaison dynamique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble de règles pour la génération de liens entre les nœuds, fondée sur les attributs des nœuds et le modèle de données.