English (Artificial Intelligence)
hypermedia database [correct]
DEF: In architected hypermedia, the collection of all the nodes and their linking information that have been identified according to the attributes of the objects described within a data model.
OBS: hypermedia database : term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
base de données hypermédia [correct, nom féminin]; hyperbase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En hypermédia architecturé, l'ensemble de tous les nœuds et des informations de leur connexions telles qu'elles ont été identifiées suivant les attributs de l'objet décrit dans un modèle de données.