English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
draft details [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Information pertaining to the draft required under a documentary credit.
OBS: draft details : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
détails de l'effet [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Informations relatives à l'effet requises dans le cadre d'un crédit documentaire.
OBS: détails de l'effet : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.