English (Constitutional Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
companion resolution [correct]
OBS: Draft resolution which Premier Frank McKenna of New Brunswick proposed for adoption to address concerns raised about the Constitution Amendment, 1987.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Lois et documents juridiques)
résolution complémentaire [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; résolution connexe [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; résolution d'accompagnement [à éviter, correct, nom féminin]