English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
draft definition [correct]
CONT: Once draft definitions have been agreed upon, they are circulated for approval and further comment, and reworked if necessary, until a consensus is reached.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
projet de définition [correct, nom masculin]