English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
inconsistent contracts [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Contracts-inconsistent contracts-whether later contract inconsistent with earlier contract will, without more, constitute breach of the earlier contract-exchange of draft contracts by email-When a communication or group of communications will constitute a binding agreement in the absence of a signed, formal contract.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
contrats incompatibles [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel