English (Translation (General); Accounting)
systems and procedures [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The ED [exposure draft] discussed internal control in terms of two elements : the control environment and systems and procedures.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité)
systèmes et mécanismes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]