English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
sale-leaseback transaction [correct]
CONT: Peterson noted that the additional details that are being announced to the rules affecting sale-leaseback transactions reflect representations received on the draft proposal.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
opération de cession-bail [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Peterson a indiqué que le supplément d'information sur les règles touchant les opérations de cession-bail tenaient compte des commentaires reçus sur la proposition initiale.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.