English (Burners and Steamfitting)
pressure atomizing induced draft burner [correct]; pressure atomizing natural draft gun burner [proposition]
CONT: The pressure atomizing induced draft burner uses the same type of oil pump, nozzle, and ignition system as the high pressure atomizing gun burner. The basic difference in construction, as compared to the gun burner, is the location of the burner fan downstream of the combustion chamber.
OBS: Residential Oil Burners.
OBS: Commercial-industrial oil burners. ... Pressure atomizing burners are designated commercially as forced draft or natural (or induced) draft burners.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à pulvérisation par pression d'huile à tirage naturel [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à pulvérisation mécanique par pression d'huile à tirage naturel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Brûleurs à pulvérisation mécanique par pression. Dans ces dispositifs, le combustible liquide comprimé par une pompe est dirigé par un éjecteur, dont la forme provoque sa division et sa pulvérisation. (...) l'air de combustion peut être apporté par tirage naturel ou par air soufflé.