English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Open Systems Environment Reference Model [correct]; OSE-RM [correct]
CONT: The Open Systems Environment Reference Model (OSE-RM) allows consideration of OSE issues from five fundamental, integrated perspectives: a) Human/computer interaction issues .... b) Platform internal service issues .... c) Information interchange issues .... d) Communication issues .... e) Management issues ....
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modèle de référence d'environnement de systèmes ouverts [proposition, nom masculin]