English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
object identification services
CONT: Object Identification Services include those services for the recovery of location and descriptive information required to access an object. These services are required where objects are not accessible directly because of their definition through queries or other indirect references.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
services d'identification d'objet [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]