English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
migration transparency
CONT: Migration transparency ... masks dynamic relocation of components from both the components themselves and their clients.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transparence de migration [proposition, nom féminin]