English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
perceptual reference point [correct]
CONT: The RM-ODP identifies four types of reference points, any or all of which may be specified as conformance points in a particular multimedia/hypermedia standard or specification. They are: -Perceptual reference point, at which a human-computer interface can be established. For example, a perceptual reference point might be established in a graphics standard. The perceptual reference point is of relevance to the presentation of multimedia/hypermedia information/objects. -Interworking reference point.... -Interchange reference point.... -Programmatic reference point....
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
point de référence perceptif [proposition, nom masculin]