English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Reference Model-Open Distributed Processing [correct]; RM-ODP [correct]
CONT: The problem of how to define interfaces has been central to the development of the RM-ODP. A related problem is the broad categorization of interfaces based on their architectural placement. One of the tasks of any reference model is to specify reference points on the architecture. The RM-ODP identifies four types of reference points, any or all of which may be specified as conformance points in a particular multimedia/hypermedia standard or specification. They are : -Perceptual reference point....-Interworking reference point.... -Interchange reference point....-Programmatic reference point....
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
traitement réparti ouvert - modèle de référence [correct, nom masculin]; RM-ODP [correct]