English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
conditional relationship [correct]
DEF: In data modeling, a relationship that can only exist between entities if given conditions are present.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
rapport conditionnel [correct, nom masculin]