English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
one-inch videotape [correct]
DEF: A videotape format used for professional or broadcast quality video recording and editing and which is sold in large, open reels.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
bande vidéo 1 pouce [correct, nom féminin]