English (Video Technology)
level two system [correct]
DEF: An industrial-model videodisc player with the capabilities of Level one, plus on-board programmable memory and improved access time.
OBS: See level one system.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Vidéotechnique)
système de niveau 2 [proposition, nom masculin]