English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
likeness transparency [correct]
CONT: Likeness transparency ... masks the automated transfer of components from active to passive state or vice versa.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transparence de similitude [proposition, nom féminin]