English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Office Document Language [correct]; ODL [correct]
CONT: In the context of ISO 8613-5, documents are considered to be items such as memoranda, letter, invoices, forms and reports, which may include pictures and tabular material. The content elements used in the documents may include graphic characters, geometric graphic elements, and raster graphics elements, all potentially within one document .... ODL is particularly appropriate for systems that share information through marked-up text files, especially where human users can access the markup directly.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
langage de document de bureau [proposition, nom masculin]