English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
federation transparency [correct]
CONT: Federation transparency ... masks interworking boundaries between separate administration domains and heterogeneous technology domains.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transparence de localisation [correct, nom féminin]