English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
minimalist documentation [correct]
DEF: Writing characterized by concise language, lack of transitions, rigorous structure, and task orientation.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
documentation minimaliste [nom féminin]