English (Artificial Intelligence)
virtual structure [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, the ability to define the structure of hypermedia dynamically by describing the contents of its nodes and links.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
structure virtuelle [correct, nom féminin]