English (Artificial Intelligence)
task map [correct]
DEF: A diagram representing the hierarchy of user tasks derived from doing a task analysis.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
carte de tâches [correct, nom féminin]