English (Artificial Intelligence)
extensibility [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, the ability to provide an application programming interface to a hypermedia database to extend the provided function.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
extensibilité [proposition, nom féminin]