English (Artificial Intelligence)
tailorability [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, the ability to customize a hypermedia structure through the interactive changes of the structure’s attributes and the hypermedia tool’s attributes.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
adaptabilité [correct, nom féminin]; modulabilité [correct, nom féminin]