English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
procedural language processing services [correct]
CONT: Procedural language processing services provide for the interpretation or execution of procedural information that may be included in an instance of an information model.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
services de traitement de langage procédural [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: langage procédural : Langage de programmation qui permet de spécifier ce qu'on attend d'un système de traitement de données en indiquant des instructions particulières, à exécuter dans un ordre particulier.