English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
intellectual property management services [correct]
CONT: Intellectual property management services includes: -- security against unauthorized copying of protected (copyrighted) material -- tracking access/use of protected (copyrighted) material, so the authors can be correctly compensated.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
services de gestion de la propriété intellectuelle [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]