English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
POSIX Open Systems Environment [correct]; POSIX OSE [correct]
CONT: The POSIX OSE brings together many different standards necessary to address the scope of an entire information processing systems.... The reference model categorizes standards as two types of interfaces: a) Application Programming Interface (API) Standards .... b) External Environment Interface (EEI) Standards....
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia : Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
environnement à systèmes ouverts POSIX [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: POSIX.
OBS: Environnement à systèmes ouverts.