English (Artificial Intelligence)
hypergraphic [correct]
DEF: An electronically sensitized online graphic that can be used as one or more hypermedia links.
DEF: Graphics in hypermedia programmes that are not just still images, ie graphics that are time-based, animated, linked to other graphics, three dimensional or viewable in several different perspectives.
OBS: Term and first definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hypergraphique [proposition, nom masculin]