English (Artificial Intelligence)
hypermedia application [correct]
DEF: An information processing application that has text and/or multimedia capabilities.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
application hypermédia [correct, nom féminin]