English (Video Technology)
level three system [correct]
DEF: Level One or Two players interfaced to an external computer and/or other peripheral processing devices.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Vidéotechnique)
système de niveau 3 [proposition, nom masculin]