English (Internet and Telematics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
code regenerator [correct]
DEF: In multimedia development, a device used while creating an audio score to maintain a stable signal.
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Internet et télématique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
régénérateur de code [correct, nom masculin]