English (Rules of Court; Rights and Freedoms; Laws and Legal Documents)
letter of particulars [correct]
CONT: We enclose the Commission and the Complainant's joint letter of particulars in satisfaction of Rule 6(1) of the Canadian Human Rights Draft Rules of Procedure.
French (Règles de procédure; Droits et libertés; Lois et documents juridiques)
lettre de précisions [proposition, nom féminin]