English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
cot drafting [correct]
OBS: Drafting arrangement is the most important part of the machine. It influences mainly evenness and strength. The following points are therefore very important :drafting type... selection of drafting elements like cots, aprons, traveller etc.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
étirage à lanière [correct, nom masculin]