English (Mobile Hoisting Apparatus; Air Transport; Helicopters (Military))
helicopter sling cage [correct]; sling cage [correct]
CONT: Helicopter sling cages used for slinging 45 gallon drums of drill cuttings sausages are being lined with an impermeable rubber membrane to intercept any potential spillage from the drums.
French (Appareils de levage mobiles; Transport aérien; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
cage d'élingue héliportée [proposition, nom féminin]; cage d'élingue [proposition, nom féminin]