English (Surgical Instruments)
drill guide [correct]
CONT: Drill guide application : For use in interfragmental compression when drilling the distal cortex after a large diameter "gliding" hole has been made through the proximal cortex.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
guide-foret [correct, nom masculin]