English (Oil Drilling)
strip pipe [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To remove the drill stem from the hole while the blowout preventers are closed. To pull the drill stem and the washover pipe out of the hole at the same time.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
retirer la garniture de forage d'un puits [proposition, locution verbale]