English (Trade Names; Motors (Machinery); Oil Drilling)
Dyna-Drill™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Dynadrill [correct]; Dyna-drill [correct]
OBS: A trade name for a downhole motor driven by drilling fluid that imparts rotary motion to a drilling bit connected to the tool, thus eliminating the need to turn the entire drill stem in order to make hole.
OBS: There are two types of turbodrill or down-hole mud motor: the turbine, of which there are about six successful types, and the Dynadrill, a Moyno pump operating in reverse, consisting of a spiral shaft contained within a rubber sleeve.
OBS: Electric tools, now out of production.
OBS: Dyna-Drill™: A trademark of Dyna-Drill.
French (Appellations commerciales; Moteurs mécaniques; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Dyna-drill [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; Dynadrill [proposition, nom masculin]; Dyna-Drill [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dénomination d'un moteur de fond volumétrique.
OBS: Dyna-drillMC : Marque de commerce de Dyna-Drill.