English (Papermaking Machines; Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating))
baby dryer [correct]
DEF: A small diameter drying cylinder located in the dry end section of a paper machine.
French (Machines à papier; Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage))
embarqueur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit cylindre sécheur qui assure l'engagement de la feuille dans la sécherie.