English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrotechnical [correct]
CONT: The loss of groundwater as a result of hydrotechnical works has... produced the partial or total drying out of about 20, 000 ha of forests.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrotechnique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne l'écoulement et la distribution des eaux.