English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
boardway [correct]
DEF: A series of conveyor chains carrying the lumber in a kiln.
OBS: Used in the drying process of a lumber kiln.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
amenée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un ingénieur chez S. Huot Enregistré, à Québec.