English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
adhesive bath [correct]
CONT: dip treating : The process of passing fiber, cord, or fabric through an adhesive bath, followed by drying and heat-treating of the adhesive-coated fiber to obtain better adhesion.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bain d'adhésif [correct, nom masculin]