English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
dry inert atmosphere [correct]
DEF: An inert gas such as nitrogen that has been circulated through a drying process to remove water molecules.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
atmosphère inerte sèche [correct, nom féminin]