English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
stage in drying [normalisé]; drying stage [proposition]
OBS: stage in drying : standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
stade de séchage [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: stade de séchage : normalisé par l'ISO.