English (Sociology (General); Social Policy (General))
positive freedom [correct]
DEF: Libertarian concept of the rights to income, education, equality of opportunity and so on.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Politiques sociales (Généralités))
liberté sociale [proposition, nom féminin]; liberté positive [proposition, nom féminin]