English (Social Psychology)
equality rule [correct]
DEF: A principle of social exchange in which each participant perceives that the relative rewards and costs are equal. Equality rule takes into account each participant's abilities or needs.
French (Psychologie sociale)
règle de l'égalité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Principe d'échange social selon lequel les récompenses sont distribuées suivant une base égalitaire, souvent en tenant compte des habiletés ou des besoins de chaque participant.