English (Labour and Employment)
workplace diversity [correct]; diversity in the workplace [correct]
DEF: Internal operations that are designed to create an ethos of workplace equality.
CONT: The company is committed to achieving diversity in the workplace.
French (Travail et emploi)
diversité en milieu de travail [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'entreprise s'est engagée à réaliser la diversité en milieu de travail.