English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federalism)
non-receiving province
DEF: Province not receiving equalization payments.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Fédéralisme)
province non bénéficiaire [nom féminin]
DEF: Province non bénéficiaire de la péréquation.