English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
conditioning equipment [correct]
DEF: equipment at junctions of circuits to accomplish transmission leveling, impedance matching, and equalization between facilities.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
équipement de conditionnement [proposition, nom masculin]