English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
simple layout [correct]
CONT: List of derived image products(DIPs) : sub-sampled scenes, sub-scenes and imagettes; basic image processing such as speckle-filtering, appliance of LUT [look-up table], histogram equalization, contrast stretching, etc. ;coloured composite image using multiple data sets; non-orthorectified mosaic with or without a simple layout...
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
présentation simple [proposition, nom féminin]