English (Telecommunications)
complete [verbe]
CONT: an equalizer set at each of the two connection points of the blocks for [completion] of the overall loss of the linking of the whole band of frequencies transmitted.
French (Télécommunications)
parfaire
CONT: un égaliseur inséré à chacun des deux points de raccordement des blocs permit de [parfaire] l'équivalent de la liaison dans toute la bande des fréquences transmises.