English (Productivity and Profitability; Corporate Economics)
maximum-profit [correct]
CONT: Equating Marginal Cost to Marginal Revenue gives the firm its Maximum-profit q [quantity] and P [price]
CONT: ... Maximum-profit is not attained unless each factor-price exactly equals its marginal-revenue-product.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Économie de l'entreprise)
profit maximum [nom masculin]; profit optimum [nom masculin]