English (Astronomy)
selenodesy [correct]
DEF: A branch of physical science that deals with determination of shape and size of the moon and of the exact positions of points on it and with variations of lunar gravity.
French (Astronomie)
sélénodésie [correct, proposition]
OBS: sélénologie : étude de la lune.