English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General))
marking chair [correct]
CONT: ... a secondary school teacher in Kelowna who is Marking Chair in the district, and has worked on English 12 and Literature exam marking for 15years.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
superviseur de la séance de correction [nom masculin]