English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
pen light [correct]
CONT: The initial examination will include visual acuity, external exam with a pen light, slit-lamp observation of the interior chamber and cornea.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
lampe-stylo [proposition, nom féminin]