English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fly dual [correct, verbe]
CONT: Mr. Toews responded that students are allowed to fly dual, that is with an instructor, prior to the pre-solo exam.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
voler en double commande [correct]
CONT: [La licence d'entraînement] vous permet de voler en double commande ou en solo mais toujours sous la surveillance d'un instructeur.