English (Visual Disorders)
macular pigment degeneration
CONT: A dilated fundus exam found early macular pigment degeneration OU [both eyes]. The patient declined cataract surgery in the right eye at this time.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dégénérescence pigmentaire de la macula [proposition, nom féminin]