English (General Vocabulary)
examine [correct, verbe, uniformisé]; exam [correct, verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: examine; exam : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
examiner [correct, uniformisé]; exam [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: examiner; exam : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.