English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies)
stenotype paper [correct]; stenotype machine paper [correct]
CONT: On the second day of the examination, candidates must furnish their own typewriting machines, stenotype machines, stenotype paper, pens and ink.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
papier pour sténotype [proposition, nom masculin]