English (Trademarks (Law))
examiner's report [correct]
CONT: Examiners’ reports which are prepared after the initial examination of the application and the trade-mark for which registration is requested are often called first actions.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit))
rapport de l'examinateur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le premier rapport de l'examinateur doit porter sur toutes les anomalies à corriger avant que la demande ne puisse être annoncée.