English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
line of enquiry [correct]; line-of-audit enquiry [correct]; issue area [correct]
DEF: A broad examination area of an audit entity identified during the planning phase of the audit in order to select significant matters.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
secteur d'intérêt [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Grand secteur d'une entité vérifiée qui sera évalué lors de la planification de la vérification pour déterminer les questions importantes.