English (Pregnancy; Baby and Child Care)
maternity care [correct]; maternity welfare [correct]
CONT: Maternity care in the narrower sense consists in the care of the pregnant woman, her safe delivery, her postnatal care and examination, the care of her newly born infant and the maintenance of lactation.
French (Grossesse; Soins du bébé et puériculture)
protection de la maternité [correct, nom féminin]