English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
voucher audit
OBS: The examination of original documents, such as orders or bills, for the purpose of substantiating individual transactions.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
vérification des justificatifs
OBS: Vérification des documents originaux, tels que les commandes ou les factures, visant à établir le bien-fondé de chacun des mouvements.