English (Animal Diseases)
gonitis [correct]; goneitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation or arthritis of the knee, stricto sensu the femorotibial(stifle) joint, but seems to be also applied to the forelimb.
French (Maladies des animaux)
gonite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation du genou.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
gonitis [correct, nom féminin]