English (Fences and Enclosures)
fencing [correct]
DEF: Fencing : Any plant or construction material used to set off the boundary of an area and to restrict visually and physically passage into and out of it.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
clôturage [correct, nom masculin]; matériaux pour clôture [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]