English (Criminology; National and International Security)
transnational criminal organization [correct, nom]
CONT: Transnational criminal organizations, including cartels, play a leading role in the production and distribution of fentanyl throughout Canada.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
organisation criminelle transnationale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les organisations criminelles transnationales, notamment les cartels, jouent un rôle de premier plan dans la production et la distribution de fentanyl au Canada.