English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
bifidus milk [correct]
OBS: Products investigated were... bifidus milk made with V-medium. NPN(non-protein N) and free amino acid contents increased after fermentation and storage in all products.(L. Alm, "Effect of fermentation on proteins of Swedish fermented milk products", Journal of Dairy Science, 1982, 65,(9), pp. 1696-1704).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait à bifidus [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lait fermenté par Lactobacillus bifidus.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche de bífidus [correct, nom féminin]