English (Food Industries)
garum [correct]
OBS: Extremely pungent sauce made by fermenting fish in a brine solution for several days in the sun. The resulting liquid was combined with various other flavorings such as oil, pepper, wine and spices.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
garum [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Sauce de poisson fermenté.