English (Winemaking)
automatic must distributor
OBS: Apparatus which automatically distributes the fermenting must over the "cap" during the fermentation of red grapes.
French (Industrie vinicole)
arrose-moût automatique
OBS: Appareil servant à remonter le moût en fermentation pour l'arrosage du chapeau au cours du cuvage des raisins rouges.