English (Meats and Meat Industries)
off condition [correct]
DEF: Meats showing evidence of characteristic fermentive or putrefactive changes.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
défraîchi [correct]
DEF: Caractérise un morceau de viande qui a perdu son aspect normal.