English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Festbrücke bridge [correct]
CONT: Festbrücke bridge with supports to increase the overall load capacity.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont Festbrücke [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pont Festbrücke, avec supports intermédiaires pour augmenter la charge portante.