English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
festival-goer [correct]; festivalgoer [correct]
DEF: One who attends a festival.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
festivalier [correct, nom masculin]; festivalière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui fréquente les festivals.