English (Pregnancy)
fetal head
CONT: The fetal head... is composed of three major parts : the roof or vault, the face, and the base.
French (Grossesse)
tête fœtale [nom féminin]
CONT: La tête fœtale [...] comprend deux parties : le crâne et la face [...]. [Le crâne se compose de deux parties :] a) «la voûte» [et] b) «la base» [...]