English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Bartons's forceps [correct]
DEF: An obstetrical forceps with a hinge in one blade, which can be applied correctly to the fetal head without disturbing its relationship to the pelvic axis.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
forceps de Barton [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Forceps à cran d'arrêt.