English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
fetal scalp clip electrode and applicator [correct, spécifique]; fetal scalp electrode [correct]
DEF: A fetal scalp clip electrode and applicator is a device designed to establish electrical contact between fetal skin and an external monitoring device by means of pinching skin with a nonreusable clip.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
électrode pour cuir chevelu du fœtus [nom féminin, générique]; électrode du cuir chevelu [nom féminin, générique]; électrode du cuir chevelu fœtal [nom féminin, générique]
OBS: Ministère de l'expansion industrielle régionale; Réseau d'approvisionnement et de débouchés d'affaires (Medical products sorted by English description).
OBS: électrode du cuir chevelu (fœtal) : base de données Pascal.