English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
duration [correct]
DEF: In wave forecasting, the length of time the wind blows in essentially the same direction over the fetch(generating area)
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
durée d'action du vent [nom féminin]