English (Furs and Fur Industry)
zorille; zoril; zorino [voir observation]
OBS: zorille : a small, striped, black and white, weasellike mammal(Ictonyx striatus) of the drier parts of Africa, closely resembling the skunk in its appearance and fetid odor.
OBS: skunk: any of several bushy-tailed mammals (family Mustelidae) of the New World, about the size of a house cat [;] its fur.
DEF: for "zorino" : a euphemism for skunk fur used to make garments.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
zorrino [correct]
DEF: Fourrure du zorille, souple, au poil soyeux, plus court que celui du sconse. (Le zorrino est de teinte marron avec arête plus claire, et se travaille en allonge.)