English (Symptoms (Medicine))
sanious [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to sanies or of the nature of sanies : a fetid, ichorous discharge from a wound or ulcer, containing serum and pus with a slightly bloody tinge.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
sanieux [correct, adjectif, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Se dit des ulcères non soignés et des plaies infectées qui contiennent ou sécrètent de la sanie (matière purulente d'odeur fétide, mêlée de sang), ou qui possèdent la nature de la sanie.