English (Human Diseases)
campylobacteriosis [correct]
DEF: Infection with Campylobacter fetus.
CONT: The often typical results of direct morphological examination of the stools, special culture and isolation techniques, the erythromycin sensitivity of the germ, clearly define campylobacteriosis.
French (Maladies humaines)
campylobactériose [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Campylobactériose digestive infantile. À propos de deux cas.