English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
amniography [correct]
DEF: An X-ray photograph of the amnion that locates defects in a fetus.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
amniographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Examen radiologique de la cavité amniotique après injection d'une substance radio-opaque.