English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
amniotic bands [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The bands of tissue formed during intrauterine life between amnion and fetus or across the amniotic cavity.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
brides amniotiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Brides fibreuses unissant tantôt deux points de la paroi amniotique, tantôt cette paroi à l'embryon.