English (Tort Law (common law))
actionable fire [correct, générique]
DEF: ... a fire started or allowed to spread in violation of law, ordinance, or regulation.
OBS: A fire in English may be big or small whereas in French a "feu" is small and an "incendie" is large.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
feu délictueux [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
OBS: feu : Foyer destructeur, allumé involontairement ou criminellement.
OBS: En anglais «fire» de dit d'un petit ou d'un gros feu tandis qu'en français «incendie» ne se dit que d'un feu important.