English (Pipes and Fittings; Plumbing Fixtures)
horizontal branch [correct]
DEF: In plumbing, a branch drain extending laterally from a soil or waste stack or building drain, with or without vertical sections or branches, which receives the discharge from one or more fixture drains and conducts it to the soil or waste stack or to the building drain.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Appareils sanitaires)
raccordement horizontal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tuyau horizontal qui reçoit les tuyaux de vidange d'appareils sanitaires.