English (Plumbing Fixtures)
strainer
OBS: the outlet or waste from the fixture [urinal] should be protected by a perforated-brass, nickel-plated brass, or enameled-iron--, or five or six holes(...) may pass through the material of the fixture
French (Appareils sanitaires)
crapaudine
OBS: les urinoirs-stalles (...) son composés de plaques de fond [ d'un caniveau inférieur avec trou d'écoulement siphonné et protégé par une -- ou ---=, de cloisons séparatives ]